WSP DEVELOPMENT AND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED

Address

WSP DEVELOPMENT AND TRANSPORTATION LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02382309
Incorporation Date:
10 May 1989 (29 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£900.00 on 10 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
10 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 173 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mark Naysmith
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Andrew Noble
20 Oct 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WSP DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 3 Jan 2006
WSP GRAHAM DEVELOPMENT LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998
JAMES-CARRINGTON & PARTNERS LIMITED
Changed 10 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 18 Dec 2008

RAVENSCROFT HOUSE
61 WOOD STREET
BARNET
HERTS EN5 4DD
Changed 27 Jun 1995

HOMER HOUSE
8 HOMER ROAD
SOLIHULL
WEST MIDLANDS B91 3QQ
Changed 5 Jul 1989

BRIDGE HOUSE
181 QUEEN VICTORIA STREET
LONDON
EC4V 4DD
Changed 26 May 1989


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
72 £733,633.33

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 14 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 5 Oct 2011 10
31 Dec 2009 13 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
173 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years