WSP ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED

Address

WSP ENVIRONMENTAL LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7314 5000
Fax: 020 7314 5111
Web:
Classification:

Environmental consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01152332
Incorporation Date:
18 Dec 1973 (44 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£20,000.00 on 16 Oct 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
6 Oct 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
17 Sep 2014
Filed on:
16 Oct 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 184 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bisset
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Graham Bisset
19 Sep 2011 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Dollin
24 Sep 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Mark Naysmith
7 Jan 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

WSP CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 8 Apr 1997

Previous Addresses

7TH FLOOR BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 16 Dec 2008

RAVENSCROFT HOUSE,
61,WOOD STREET,
BARNET,
HERTS.EN5 4DD
Changed 11 Jul 1995


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
557 £17,912,122.44
Department for Communities and Local Government
43 £217,984.33
Department for Culture, Media and Sport
1 £25,575.00
Department of Energy and Climate Change
1 £5,664.00

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 6 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 7 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 9 Jun 2010 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
184 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 26 times in the last few years