WSP RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD

Address

WSP RISK MANAGEMENT SERVICES LTD
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(83 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04334499
Incorporation Date:
5 Dec 2001 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2.00 on 6 Jan 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
26 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
5 Dec 2014
Filed on:
6 Jan 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 53 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bisset
1 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
Rob Hyland
2 Jan 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

FIREBARK LIMITED
Changed 5 Jun 2002

Previous Addresses

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS

QUEEN'S HOUSE
4TH FLOOR
55/56 LINCOLNS INN FIELDS
LONDON WC2A 3LJ
Changed 23 Jan 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 3 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 15 May 2012 5
31 Dec 2010 18 Aug 2011 8
31 Dec 2009 5 Jul 2010 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
53 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years