WSP UK LIMITED

Address

WSP UK LIMITED
WSP HOUSE
70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
(81 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Engineering related scientific and technical consulting activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
01383511
Incorporation Date:
11 Aug 1978 (40 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1,001.00 on 6 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
16 Jul 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 May 2015
Filed on:
6 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 284 available


Directors and Secretaries

Graham Bisset
30 Nov 2006 ⇒ Present ( 11 Years ) Company Secretary
Christopher Cole
1 Jan 1999 ⇒ Present ( 19 Years ) Director
Paul Dollin
29 Jul 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
John Harvey
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Mark Naysmith
11 Jan 2008 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Andrew Noble
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Andrew Noble
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Jim Ratliff
17 Mar 2010 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Michael Rogerson
23 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Paul Tremble
1 Jun 2003 ⇒ Present ( 15 Years ) Director
Nikolas Weston
1 Oct 2015 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
- OUTSTANDING on 5 Nov 2014
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE (THE ADMINISTRATIVE AGENT)
- OUTSTANDING on 2 Apr 2014
CANADIAN IMPERIAL BANK OF COMMERCE
SECURITY AGREEMENT - OUTSTANDING on 4 Mar 2013

Previous Company Names

WSP BUILDINGS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2008
WSP SOUTH LIMITED
Changed 2 Oct 2002
WSP SOUTH & EAST LIMITED
Changed 18 Dec 1998

Previous Addresses

WSP HOUSE 70 CHANCERY LANE
LONDON
WC2A 1AF
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 29 May 2009

BUCHANAN HOUSE 24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 15 Dec 2008

BUCHANAN HOUSE
24-30 HOLBORN
LONDON
EC1N 2HS
Changed 22 May 2008


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
2071 £41,421,313.86
Bristol City Council
24 £129,506.62
Cabinet Office [11407]
1 £54,992.75
Calderdale Metropolitan Borough Council
9 £37,744.57
Department of Health
20 £1,135,498.23
Newark and Sherwood District Council
4 £18,289.36
Solihull Metropolitan Borough Council
27 £75,480.70

Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 16 Jul 2015 7
31 Dec 2013 26 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 26 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 15 Jun 2012 6
31 Dec 2010 30 Jun 2011 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
284 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 108 times in the last few years