WST ENGINEERING LIMITED

Dissolved on 8 Feb 2011

Address

WST ENGINEERING LIMITED
MANITUBE PLANT NEW HADEN ROAD
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
UNITED KINGDOM
ST10 1UF
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05562084
Incorporation Date:
13 Sep 2005
Dissolution Date:
8 Feb 2011
Dissolved after 5 Years
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£1,100,000.00 on 21 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 22 Jan 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wilson
30 Sep 2005 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND TOGETHER WITH ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2010
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2010
LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

GWECO 274 LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2005

Previous Addresses

SQUIRES GATE LANE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RN
Changed 21 Jan 2010

RAILWAY ROAD
ADLINGTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 4EH
Changed 29 Jan 2008

14 PICCADILLY
BRADFORD
WEST YORKSHIRE BD1 3LX
Changed 11 Oct 2005


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wstengineering.co.uk
www.wstengineering.org
www.wstengineering.equipment
www.wstengineering.productions
www.wstengineering.net
www.wstengineering.and
www.wstengineering.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 Oct 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 15 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 21 Dec 2007 15
30 Sep 2005 9 Oct 2006 13

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 5 times in the last few years