WST ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

WST ENGINEERING HOLDINGS LIMITED
MANITUBE PLANT NEW HADEN ROAD
CHEADLE
STOKE-ON-TRENT
ENGLAND
ST10 1UF
Classification:

Manufacture other fabricated metal products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02717807
Incorporation Date:
27 May 1992 (25 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Sep
Capital:
£10,002.00 on 21 Jan 2010
For period ending:
30 Sep 2009
Filed on:
1 Oct 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 95 available


Directors and Secretaries

Anthony Wilson
27 Jul 1992 ⇒ Present ( 25 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF IRELAND TOGETHER WITH ITS SUCCESSORS AND ASSIGNS
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 19 Apr 2010
BURDALE FINANCIAL LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Feb 2010
LANDSBANKI COMMERCIAL FINANCE
MORTGAGE DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Jan 2008

Previous Company Names

WST ENGINEERING LIMITED
Changed 20 Oct 2005
GALA 2000 LIMITED
Changed 26 Jul 2001

Previous Addresses

SQUIRES GATE LANE
BLACKPOOL
LANCASHIRE
FY4 3RN
Changed 21 Jan 2010

RAILWAY ROAD
ADLINGTON
CHORLEY
LANCASHIRE PR7 4EH
Changed 29 Jan 2008

PLOVERS MOSS TARPORLEY ROAD
OAKMERE
NORTHWICH
CHESHIRE CW8 2EP
Changed 9 Aug 2001

BUCKINGHAM HOUSE
3 WEST STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 1JN
Changed 27 Mar 1998

DAMIAN HOUSE
3 WEST STREET
CONGLETON
CHESHIRE CW12 1JN
Changed 16 Jan 1995

THE WHITE HOUSE
4 BIRCH TREE LO SCHOLAR GREEN
STOKE ON TRENT ST7 3LJ
Changed 22 Nov 1994

TEMPLE HOUSE
20 HOLYWELL ROW
LONDON
EC2A 4JB
Changed 13 Aug 1992


Company Annual Accounts

Annual accounts were due on:
30 Jun 2011 (this information was checked on 1 Sep 2017)

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Sep 2009 1 Oct 2010 13
30 Sep 2008 15 May 2009 8
30 Sep 2007 28 Jul 2008 10
30 Sep 2006 21 Dec 2007 15
30 Sep 2005 7 Aug 2006 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Sep 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
95 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years