WTB GROUP LIMITED

Company number 04420255



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
THE CHANCERY 58 SPRING GARDENS MANCHESTER M2 1EW
Company status
In Administration
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
18 April 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 March 2013

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 April 2012

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 2 May 2017

Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WTB HOLDINGS LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/11/1912 November 2019NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
13/06/1913 June 2019NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
11/12/1811 December 2018NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company