WTB HOLDINGS LIMITED



Legal registered address
The Chancery 58 Spring Gardens Manchester M2 1EW

Company number
00706342
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
25 October 1961
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2011

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

70100 - Activities of head offices

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BURDENS (WESTERN) LIMITED1 November 1985
W.T.BURDEN LIMITED19 January 1999
WTB GROUP LIMITED1 July 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/07/2131 July 2021 Notice of order removing administrator from office

View Document

11/12/1811 December 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/1810 July 2018 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JEREMY BURDEN

View Document

08/06/188 June 2018 NOTICE OF ADMINISTRATOR'S PROGRESS REPORT:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

26/01/1826 January 2018 NOTICE OF EXTENSION OF PERIOD OF ADMINISTRATION:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company