WTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Aug 2010

Address

WTH MANAGEMENT LIMITED
LINKS HOUSE
111A MAIN ROAD
GIDEA PARK
ESSEX
RM2 5EL
(180 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Real estate agencies

Manage real estate, fee or contract

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04660850
Incorporation Date:
10 Feb 2003
Dissolution Date:
24 Aug 2010
Dissolved after 7 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£60,000.00 on 27 Jan 2010
For period ending:
31 Mar 2009
Filed on:
17 Feb 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jan 2010
Filed on:
27 Jan 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 10 Feb 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Notices published in the Gazette

20 Jul 2016

Company Number: 04660850 Interest: leasehold Title number: EGL440913 Property: The Property situated at 1-53 St Aidans Court. Wanderer Drive, Barking, Essex being the land comprised in the above mentioned title Treasury Solicitor: The Solicitor for the Affairs of Her Majesty's Treasury of PO Box 70165, London WC1A 9HG (DX 123240 Kingsway). 2 In pursuance of the powers granted by Section 1013 of the Companies Act 2006, the Treasury Solicitor as nominee for the Crown (in whom the property and rights of the Company vested when the Company was dissolved) hereby disclaims the Crown`s title (if any) in the property, the vesting of the property having come to his notice on 7 June 2016. Assistant Treasury Solicitor 14 July 2016 NOTICE OF DISCLAIMER UNDER SECTION 1013 OF THE COMPANIES ACT 2006 DISCLAIMER OF WHOLE OF THE PROPERTY T S ref: BV21608894/1/MO 1 In this notice the following shall apply: Company Name: YORKS IT LTD

Recently Filed Documents - 41 available


Directors and Secretaries

Lee Simm
10 Feb 2003 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Previous Company Names

LMS PROPERTY MANAGEMENT LIMITED
Changed 16 Mar 2004

Previous Addresses

101 COLLIER ROW LANE
ROMFORD
ESSEX
RM5 3HP
Changed 25 Sep 2008

2 ST AIDANS COURT
BLESSING WAY
BARKING REACH
ESSEX IG11 0XH
Changed 1 Dec 2003

5TH FLOOR, SIGNET HOUSE
49/51 FARRINGDON ROAD
LONDON
EC1M 3JP
Changed 18 Feb 2003


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wthmanagement.co.uk
www.wthmanagement.org.uk
www.wth.management
www.wthmanagement.estate
www.wthmanagement.agency
www.wthmanagement.one
www.wthmanagement.management

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2009 17 Feb 2010 11
31 Mar 2008 22 Jan 2010 22
31 Mar 2007 17 Jan 2008 10
31 Mar 2006 25 Jul 2007 16
31 Mar 2005 1 Nov 2006 20

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 09

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
41 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years