WTJ INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED



Legal registered address
Landmark House 556 Leeds Road Outwood Wakefield West Yorkshire WF1 2DX
Company received £21,600 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 30 November 2020
Cash in bank
£6.61k
Current assets
£3.35m
Fixed assets
£1.13m
Current creditors
£2.87m
Shareholders funds
£1.11m
View full financial accounts

Company number
04265252
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
6 August 2001
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 November 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 31 August 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 November 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 6 August 2020

Next statement due by 20 August 2021

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

65120 - Non-life insurance

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SILENT STABLE LIMITED7 February 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
23/07/2123 July 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-11-30

View Document

30/11/2030 November 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2020

View Accounts

30/11/1930 November 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2019

View Accounts

27/08/1927 August 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/08/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/11/1830 November 2018 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Nov 2018

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WTJ INSURANCE BROKERS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company