WTP BATH LIMITED

Company number 05885643



Last updated 2 December 2019
Registered office address
REDBRIDGE HOUSE LOWER BRISTOL ROAD BATH SOMERSET BA2 3EW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
25 July 2006
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 July 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 July 2019

Next statement due by 8 August 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WDS BATH LIMITED26 August 2010

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
09/08/199 August 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
14/08/1814 August 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/07/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/07/1831 July 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 2018View PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-07-31)
Current assets
£243
Current creditors
£3.52k
Shareholders funds
£3.58k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company