WULFRUN BUILDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Company number 02378186



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
1 PELHAM STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
SMALL
Incorporated on
2 May 1989
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 28 February 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 November 2020

Company financial year end is on 28 February 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 28 April 2019

Next statement due by 12 May 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

41201 - Construction of commercial buildings

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WULFRUN BUILDING SERVICES LIMITED15 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
13/05/1913 May 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
28/02/1928 February 2019ACCOUNTS FOR 'SMALL' CO. MADE UP TO 28/02/19View PDF
01/05/181 May 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 28/04/18, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company