WVC VEHICLE SOLUTIONS LIMITED



Legal registered address
FELSTEAD MANOR LONG LANE STANWELL STAINES-UPON-THAMES MIDDLESEX TW19 7AN

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Cash in bank
£4.93k
Current assets
£9.24m
Fixed assets
£4.08m
Current creditors
£4.66m
Shareholders funds
£4.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
03844666
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
20 September 1999
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 September 2020

Next statement due by 15 September 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

45112 - Sale of used cars and light motor vehicles

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WVC SELF DRIVE HIRE LIMITED5 September 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

03/09/183 September 2018 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1731 December 2017 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/17

View Document

05/09/175 September 2017 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/09/17, WITH UPDATES

View Document

28/07/1728 July 2017 STATEMENT OF SATISFACTION OF A CHARGE / FULL / CHARGE NO 2

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company