WW (UK) LIMITED

Address

WW (UK) LIMITED
BRITANNIC HOUSE
51 NORTH HILL
PLYMOUTH
PL4 8HZ
(115 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of office furniture

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
02861426
Incorporation Date:
12 Oct 1993 (24 Years old)
Financial Year End:
29 Apr
Capital:
£2,275.00 on 31 Oct 2016
For period ending:
30 Apr 2017
Filed on:
15 Jan 2018
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
12 Oct 2015
Filed on:
29 Oct 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 14 Apr 2018 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 110 available


Directors and Secretaries

Christopher Facey
4 Feb 2013 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Andrew Morgan
18 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Joseph O'malley
18 Aug 2017 ⇒ Present ( 8 Months ) Director
Robert Webb
30 Oct 2017 ⇒ Present ( 5 Months ) Director
Polly Webb
15 Dec 2009 ⇒ Present ( 8 Years ) Director
Georgie Wooler
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director
Daniel Wooler
1 May 2000 ⇒ Present ( 17 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
LEGAL ASSIGNMENT - OUTSTANDING on 3 Nov 2010
HSBC INVOICE FINANCE (UK) LTD (THE SECURITY HOLDER)
FIXED CHARGE ON NON-VESTING DEBTS AND FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 21 Sep 2010
HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 10 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

TRUMP CHAIRS LIMITED
Changed 27 Apr 2001

Previous Addresses

C/O RICHARDS & COMPANY
COLSTON TOWER
COLSTON STREET
BRISTOL BS1 4AL
Changed 23 Jan 2003

11 MARSH STREET
BRISTOL
BS1 4AL
Changed 13 Mar 1998

209 LUCKWELL ROAD
BRISTOL
BS3 3HD
Changed 20 Jan 1994


Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
29 Jan 2019
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
17 Jan 2019

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2017 15 Jan 2018 9
30 Apr 2016 4 May 2017 13
30 Apr 2015 2 Dec 2015 8
30 Apr 2014 16 Feb 2015 10
30 Apr 2013 6 Feb 2014 10

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 17

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
110 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 112 times in the last few years