W.W. PERT CONSTRUCTION LTD.

Address

W.W. PERT CONSTRUCTION LTD.
MUNROS HOUSE BROOMFIELD IND EST
BROOMFIELD ROAD
MONTROSE
ANGUS
DD10 8SY
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC041761
Incorporation Date:
19 Feb 1965 (52 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Oct
Capital:
£100,000.00 on 13 Jul 2015
For period ending:
31 Oct 2014
Filed on:
24 Apr 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
10 Jul 2015
Filed on:
13 Jul 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 106 available


Directors and Secretaries

Sharon Bruce
7 Dec 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Company Secretary
James Pert
before 3 Oct 1988 ⇒ Present ( 29 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Feb 1999
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 21 Mar 1996
SCOTTISH HOMES
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 24 Oct 1995
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 2 Oct 1992
PATRICK BRIAN SCANLAN
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 14 Dec 1990
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
BOND & FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 30 Nov 1988
THE GOVERNOR AND COMPANY OF THE BANK OF SCOTLAND
STANDARD SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 22 Jun 1983
THE BRITISH LINEN BANK
ADDITIONAL BOND & DISPOSITION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 26 Jul 1967
THE BRITISH LINEN BANK
BOND & DISPOSITION IN SECURITY - OUTSTANDING on 20 Jul 1965

Previous Company Names

W W PERT - CONSTRUCTION LTD.
Changed 11 Sep 2003
W.W. PERT & CO. LIMITED
Changed 2 Jun 2003

Previous Addresses

86 BALTIC STREET
MONTROSE
DD10 8ET
Changed 3 Jun 1998


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Oct 2014 24 Apr 2015 6
31 Oct 2013 5 Mar 2014 5
31 Oct 2012 31 Jan 2013 3
31 Oct 2011 1 Mar 2012 5
31 Oct 2010 16 Feb 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Oct 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
106 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 8 times in the last few years