WWGH LTD



Last updated 20 May 2019
Legal registered address
JUPITER HOUSE THE DRIVE WARLEY HILL BUSINESS PARK BRENTWOOD CM13 3BE

Company number
06614110
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 June 2008
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2010

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2011

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 23 June 2017



Nature of business (SIC)

None known

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MIDDLETONMURRAY GROUP HOLDINGS LIMITED7 April 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
16/07/1816 July 2018NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

10/07/1710 July 2017NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

08/07/168 July 2016LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2016

View Document

03/07/153 July 2015LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 04/05/2015

View Document

27/02/1527 February 2015COURT ORDER INSOLVENCY:REPLACEMENT OF LIQUIDATOR

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company