WWKD LIMITED

Address

WWKD LIMITED
2ND FLOOR NORTHUMBERLAND HOUSE
303-306 HIGH HOLBORN
LONDON
UNITED KINGDOM
WC1V 7JZ
(189 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Artistic creation

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07869756
Incorporation Date:
2 Dec 2011 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 12 Dec 2016
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
13 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
2 Dec 2015
Filed on:
4 Dec 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2015 31 Dec 2014 30 Nov 2013
Cash at bank: £4,962,915 £2,061,729 £770,885
Debtors: £737,987 £909,317 £262,074
Creditors due within one year: £2,104,523 £1,178,467 £660,091
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £4,235,204 £1,951,124 £521,018
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £4,236,614 £1,953,239 £521,018
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 24 available


Directors and Secretaries

Isla Smith
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Daniel Smith
2 Dec 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

BASTILLE MUSIC LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2013
TRADE CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 11 Jan 2012

Previous Addresses

27 - 29 CURSITOR STREET
LONDON
EC4A 1LT
Changed 7 Jun 2017

GROUND FLOOR 9 HEATHMANS ROAD
PARSONS GREEN
LONDON
SW6 4TJ
Changed 17 Feb 2014

41 GREAT PORTLAND STREET
LONDON
W1W 7LA
Changed 17 Apr 2012

THE STUDIO ST NICHOLAS CLOSE
ELSTREE
HERTS
WD6 3EW
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 Jan 2012


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 13 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 29 Sep 2016 9
31 Dec 2014 21 Sep 2015 9
30 Nov 2013 15 Aug 2014 9
30 Nov 2012 7 Jun 2013 7

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
24 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 37 times in the last few years