WWW.SVP.CO.UK LIMITED

Dissolved on 24 Nov 2015

Address

WWW.SVP.CO.UK LIMITED
111 EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
B3 2HJ
(497 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Wholesale of computers, computer peripheral equipment and software

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
05415604
Incorporation Date:
6 Apr 2005
Dissolution Date:
24 Nov 2015
Dissolved after 10 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£1.00 on 11 Apr 2014
For period ending:
31 Mar 2012
Filed on:
15 Oct 2012
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
6 Apr 2014
Filed on:
11 Apr 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Dec 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 54 available


Directors and Secretaries

Andrew Meikle
28 Apr 2010 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Company Secretary
4 Apr 2008 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 4 Sep 2008

Previous Company Names

JMOC WARWICK 2003 LIMITED
Changed 13 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

UNIT 9 WOODVIEW ROAD
PAIGNTON
DEVON
TQ4 7NG
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 17 Mar 2009

MONTEREY HOUSE, MONTEREY CLOSE
TORQUAY
DEVON
TQ2 6QW
Changed 4 Sep 2008

20 CALIBAN MEWS, WARWICK GATES
WARWICK
WARWICKSHIRE
CV34 6FS
Changed 5 Apr 2006


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wwwsvp.co.uk
www.wwwsvp.com
www.wwwsvp.motorcycles
www.wwwsvp.net
www.wwwsvp.and
www.wwwsvp.software
www.wwwsvp.computer

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2012 15 Oct 2012 7
31 Mar 2011 29 Dec 2011 9
31 Mar 2010 29 Dec 2010 9
31 Mar 2009 15 Dec 2009 9
31 Mar 2008 22 Sep 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
54 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years