WYBONE LIMITED



Legal registered address
Mason Way Platts Common Industrial Estate Hoyland Barnsley South Yorkshire S74 9TF

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2021
Cash in bank
£2.83m
Current assets
£4.00m
Fixed assets
£2.03m
Current creditors
£3.79m
Shareholders funds
£2.07m
View full financial accounts

Company number
00952455
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
18 April 1969
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 January 2023

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2023

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 1 October 2021

Next statement due by 15 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

31090 - Manufacture of other furniture

32500 - Manufacture of medical and dental instruments and supplies

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYBONE INDUSTRIAL SALES LIMITED 29 September 1988

Latest company documents
DateDescription
31/01/2231 January 2022 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-04-30

View Document

15/10/2115 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-10-01 with no updates

View Document

18/06/2118 June 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2020-04-30

View Document

30/04/2130 April 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 2021

View Accounts

09/10/209 October 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 01/10/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company