WYCHWOOD ART LIMITED

Address

WYCHWOOD ART LIMITED
HILLSIDE
ALBION STREET
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
UNITED KINGDOM
OX7 5BH
(168 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01869 3381558
Web:
Classification:

Retail sale in commercial art galleries

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08987630
Incorporation Date:
9 Apr 2014 (2 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Apr
Capital:
£100.00 on 30 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Apr 2015
Filed on:
8 Jan 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Apr 2015
Filed on:
30 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

30 Apr 2015
Cash at bank: £5,932
Debtors: £5,045
Creditors due within one year: £18,674
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£7,697
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£6,697
Full details in: 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 8 available


Directors and Secretaries

Deborah Allan
9 Apr 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

CONTEMPORARY ART GALLERY LIMITED
Changed 25 Jun 2015
ONLINE ART GALLERY LIMITED
Changed 8 May 2014

Previous Addresses

FINIALS HOUSE THE SQUARE
STOW ON THE WOLD
GLOUCESTERSHIRE
GL54 1AF
Changed 21 Oct 2015

HILLSIDE ALBION STREET
CHIPPING NORTON
OXFORDSHIRE
OX7 5BH
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 26 Jun 2015


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wychwoodart.co.uk
www.wychwoodart.org
www.wychwoodart.org.uk
www.wychwoodart.net
www.wychwood.art

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Apr 2015 8 Jan 2016 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Apr 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
8 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 3 times in the last few years