WYFOLD COURT PHASE 2 LTD

Address

WYFOLD COURT PHASE 2 LTD
BEECHWOOD HOUSE
4 ASHDOWN WAY KINGWOOD
HENLEY ON THAMES
OXON
RG9 5WD
Classification:

Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03938785
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2000 (17 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£26.00 on 9 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Mar 2015
Filed on:
29 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2015
Filed on:
9 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £49,661 £46,164
Debtors: £5,141 £2,101
Creditors due within one year: £18,072 £15,355
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £36,730
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Catherine Black
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director
Benjamin Conway
12 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
Timothy Halfhead
26 Jun 2014 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Thomas Scade
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Sep 2007 ⇒ Present ( 10 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

WYFOLD COURT PHASE 2 (COUNTRY ESTATE) MANAGEMENT COMPANY LIMITED
Changed 4 Oct 2012

Previous Addresses

8 KING EDWARD STREET
OXFORD
OXFORDSHIRE OX1 4HL
Changed 7 Nov 2007

8 OXFORD STREET
WOODSTOCK
OXFORD
OX20 1TP
Changed 25 Aug 2005

MARLBOROUGH HOUSE
WIGMORE LANE
LUTON
BEDFORDSHIRE LU2 9EX
Changed 10 Dec 2003

262/272 FIELD END ROAD
RUISLIP
MIDDLESEX HA4 9NH
Changed 6 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2015 29 Jun 2015 3
31 Mar 2014 24 Jun 2014 3
31 Mar 2013 3 Jul 2013 4
31 Mar 2012 18 Jul 2012 4
31 Mar 2011 27 Jun 2011 3

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 6 times in the last few years