TETRA TECH LIMITED



Legal registered address
3 Sovereign Square Sovereign Street Leeds England LS1 4ER

Company number
01959704
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
15 November 1985
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 26 September 2020

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2021

Next statement due by 29 November 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

71129 - Other engineering activities

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BROXMILL LIMITED20 December 1985
WHITE YOUNG LIMITED7 February 1986
WHITE YOUNG CONSULTING GROUP LIMITED5 January 1998
WHITE YOUNG GREEN CONSULTING LIMITED1 July 2008
WYG ENGINEERING LIMITED30 December 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
26/11/2126 November 2021 NewConfirmation statement made on 2021-11-15 with updates

View Document

08/10/218 October 2021 Full accounts made up to 2020-09-26

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN WHITWORTH

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019 APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BENJAMIN WHITWORTH

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following TETRA TECH LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company