WYG MANAGEMENT SERVICES LIMITED



Last updated 5 August 2020
Legal registered address
3 SOVEREIGN SQUARE SOVEREIGN STREET LEEDS ENGLAND LS1 4ER

Company number
04807864
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
23 June 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 June 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 21 July 2020

Next statement due by 4 August 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TWEEDS LIMITED28 August 2007

Latest company documents
DateDescription
21/07/2021 July 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 21/07/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BENJAMIN WHITWORTH

View Document

31/10/1931 October 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY BENJAMIN WHITWORTH

View Document

19/09/1919 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WYG GROUP LIMITED / 05/08/2019

View Document

17/09/1917 September 2019PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / WYG GROUP LIMITED / 05/08/2019

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company