WYKAMOL GROUP LIMITED



Last updated 6 July 2020
Legal registered address
UNIT 3 BORAN COURT NETWORK 65 BUSINESS PARK HAPTON BURNLEY BB11 5TH

Latest financial results as at 30 April 2017
Cash in bank
£45.73k
Current assets
£2.38m
Current creditors
£1.39m
Shareholders funds
£1.15m
View full financial accounts

Company number
01348877
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
19 January 1978
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 April 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 April 2021

Company financial year end is on 30 April 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 June 2020

Next statement due by 8 July 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

20590 - Manufacture of other chemical products not elsewhere classified

43210 - Electrical installation

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LECTROS INTERNATIONAL LIMITED19 September 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/06/2029 June 2020CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

26/06/1926 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1930 April 201930/04/19 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

27/06/1827 June 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 26/06/18, NO UPDATES

View Document

30/04/1830 April 201830/04/18 TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company