WYKE DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED

Company number 04904474



Last updated 1 December 2015
Registered office address
OPTIMUM HOUSE CLIPPERS QUAY SALFORD M50 3XP
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
18 September 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 August 2013

Next annual accounts are due by 31 May 2015

Company financial year end is on 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 18 September 2014

Next statement due by 16 October 2015

Nature of business (SIC)

68100 - Buying and selling of own real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HALLCO 936 LIMITED8 September 2004

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
25/09/1425 September 2014Annual return made up to 18 September 2014 with full list of shareholdersView PDF
24/06/1424 June 2014DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SIMON RICHARD ASHDOWNView PDF
24/06/1424 June 2014APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR CHARLES WHITTLEView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company