WYKEHAM GROUP LIMITED

Dissolved on 27 Jul 2012

Address

WYKEHAM GROUP LIMITED
CURZON HOUSE
SOUTHERNHAY WEST
EXETER
DEVON
EX1 1RS
Classification:

Holding companies including head offices

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03518617
Incorporation Date:
27 Feb 1998
Dissolution Date:
27 Jul 2012
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
For period ending:
31 Mar 2008
Filed on:
10 Dec 2008
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Feb 2008
Filed on:
1 Mar 2008
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 26 Aug 2014 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 82 available


Directors and Secretaries

John Steven
19 Mar 1998 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

NATIONAL WESTMINSTER BANK PLC
CHARGE OF DEPOSIT - OUTSTANDING on 9 Aug 2008
WYKEHAM (ALTO) LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 12 Feb 2008
LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
DEPOSIT AGREEMENT TO SECURE OWN LIABILITIES - OUTSTANDING on 29 Oct 2005
BARBARA LINDSAY BAKER,RODERICK BAKER
MEMORANDUM OF DEPOSIT AND CHARGE OVER SHARES - OUTSTANDING on 9 Oct 1998

Previous Company Names

WYKEHAM SECURITIES LIMITED
Changed 20 Jun 2005
PRESSOBJECT LIMITED
Changed 16 Jun 1998

Previous Addresses

QUADRA BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED 10 & 11 LYNHER BUILDINGS
QUEEN ANNE BATTERY
PLYMOUTH
PL4 0LP
Changed 14 Feb 2012

SHERWELL HOUSE
30 NORTH HILL
PLYMOUTH
PL4 8ET
Changed 27 Aug 2008

ALSTON HALL
ALSTON
PLYMOUTH SOUTH DEVON
PL8 1HN
Changed 25 Jan 2006

1 MITCHELL LANE
BRISTOL
BS1 6BU
Changed 1 Apr 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wykehamgroup.co.uk
www.wykehamgroup.com
www.wykeham.group
www.wykehamgroup.org
www.wykehamgroup.and
www.wykehamgroup.net
www.wykehamgroup.office

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2008 10 Dec 2008 9
31 Mar 2007 12 Aug 2008 17
31 Mar 2006 13 Dec 2007 21
31 Mar 2005 18 Sep 2007 30
31 Mar 2004 5 May 2005 14

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
82 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 9 times in the last few years