WYKEHAM INNS LIMITED

Company number 04483381



Last updated 8 November 2013
Registered office address
QUADRA BUSINESS RECOVERY LIMITED 10 & 11 LYNHER BUILDINGS QUEEN ANNES BATTERY PLYMOUTH PL4 0LP
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
11 July 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2006

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 11 July 2007

Nature of business (SIC)

56101 - Licenced restaurants

56302 - Public houses and bars

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
BLACKBROOK NOMINEE 45 LIMITED26 February 2004
DARTMOOR UNION INN LIMITED31 March 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
12/08/0912 August 2009FINAL GAZETTE: DISSOLVED EX-LIQUIDATEDView PDF
12/05/0912 May 2009NOTICE OF MOVE FROM ADMINISTRATION TO DISSOLUTION:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
21/07/0821 July 2008NOTICE OF RESULT OF MEETING OF CREDITORS:LIQ. CASE NO.1View PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company