WYKEHAM LAND LIMITED



Last updated 1 September 2015
Legal registered address
ALSTON HALL HOLBETON PLYMOUTH DEVON UNITED KINGDOM PL8 1HN

Company number
03317980
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
13 February 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2011

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2012

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 February 2010

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 13 March 2011



Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
EDITGIANT LIMITED26 March 1997
BIGBURY BAY CAR PARK LIMITED15 March 1999

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/06/1312 June 2013ORDER OF COURT TO WIND UP

View Document

23/01/1323 January 2013APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR JOHN STEVEN

View Document

31/03/1131 March 2011Annual accounts small company total exemption made up to 31 March 2011

View Document

26/08/1026 August 2010Annual return made up to 13 February 2010 with full list of shareholders

View Document

26/05/1026 May 2010REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 26/05/2010 FROM 52 FARADAY MILL BUSINESS PARK, FARADAY ROAD PLYMOUTH PL4 0ST

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company