WYNDEHAM GAIT LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER ENGLAND CO3 8PH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Current assets
£541.25k
Shareholders funds
£541.25k
View full financial accounts

Company number
00326819
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
MICRO
Incorporated on
16 April 1937
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2020

Next statement due by 7 January 2022



Nature of business (SIC)

18129 - Printing not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
ALBERT GAIT LIMITED16 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
24/12/2024 December 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 24/12/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

28/10/2028 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 28/10/2020 FROM 18 LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2020 FROM 22 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

09/01/209 January 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 06/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYNDEHAM GAIT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company