WYNDEHAM IMPACT LIMITED



Legal registered address
18 Westside Centre London Road Stanway Colchester England CO3 8PH

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2020
Current creditors
£174.48k
Shareholders funds
£174.48k
View full financial accounts

Company number
02249876
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Micro
Incorporated on
29 April 1988
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 30 June 2021

Next statement due by 14 July 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
TOWNAVON LIMITED30 December 1988
IMPACT LITHO LIMITED26 February 1990
C/S/M IMPACT LTD.10 June 1999
IMPACT LITHO LIMITED16 October 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
20/07/2120 July 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-06-30 with no updates

View Document

31/12/2031 December 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2020

View Accounts

16/12/2016 December 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 16/12/2020 FROM 18 LONDON ROAD STANWAY COLCHESTER CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

02/10/202 October 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 02/10/2020 FROM 22 WESTSIDE CENTRE LONDON ROAD COLCHESTER ESSEX CO3 8PH ENGLAND

View Document

10/07/2010 July 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 30/06/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYNDEHAM IMPACT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company