WYNDEHAM PLYMOUTH LIMITED

Address

WYNDEHAM PLYMOUTH LIMITED
22 WESTSIDE CENTRE, LONDON ROAD
COLCHESTER
ENGLAND
CO3 8PH
(55 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 020 7822 1830
Web:
Classification:

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00200363
Incorporation Date:
11 Sep 1924 (94 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£8,050.00 on 3 Jan 2017
For period ending:
31 Dec 2016
Filed on:
11 Sep 2017

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
30 Dec 2015
Filed on:
5 Jan 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 163 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Fookes
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director
Zoe Repman
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Company Secretary
Paul Utting
6 Apr 2011 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

CIGALA LLP
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Apr 2011
RBS INVOICE FINANCE LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 14 Apr 2011

Previous Company Names

ST IVES PLYMOUTH LIMITED
Changed 12 Apr 2011
ST IVES (PLYMOUTH) LIMITED
Changed 7 Feb 2000

Previous Addresses

BENTALLS COMPLEX COLCHESTER ROAD
HEYBRIDGE
MALDON
ESSEX
CM9 4NW
Changed 8 Sep 2016

ST IVES HOUSE
LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NX
Changed 17 Apr 2011

CRANE HOUSE
LAVINGTON STREET
LONDON
SE1 0NX
Changed 5 Jan 1990

95 HOLMBUSH ROAD
ST AUSTELL
CORNWALL
Changed 12 Sep 1989


Domain Names

The following domain names are available.

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
30 Sep 2018

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2016 11 Sep 2017 9
31 Dec 2015 31 Aug 2016 8
31 Dec 2014 28 Sep 2015 9
31 Dec 2013 3 Oct 2014 10
31 Dec 2012 12 Sep 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Accounts
Latest Annual Accounts for year ending 31 Dec 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Totally free
View Accounts
163 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 11 times in the last few years