WYNDHAM PLASTICS & GLASS LIMITED



Legal registered address
1ST FLOOR NORTH ANCHOR COURT KEEN ROAD CARDIFF CF24 5JW

Latest financial results as at 31 March 2013
Cash in bank
£82.21k
Current assets
£890.44k
Current creditors
£687.87k
Shareholders funds
£413.63k
View full financial accounts

Company number
03124149
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
Incorporated on
9 November 1995
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2013

Annual accounts are overdue
The next annual accounts were due by 31 December 2014

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Confirmation statement is overdue
The confirmation statement was due by 8 November 2016



Nature of business (SIC)

22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
WYNDHAM PLASTICS LIMITED11 December 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
11/05/1911 May 2019 NOTICE OF FINAL ACCOUNT PRIOR TO DISSOLUTION IN CVL:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

22/01/1922 January 2019 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2018:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

15/03/1815 March 2018 NOTICE OF PROGRESS REPORT IN VOLUNTARY WINDING UP:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2017:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

18/01/1718 January 2017 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2016

View Document

05/02/165 February 2016 LIQUIDATOR'S STATEMENT OF RECEIPTS AND PAYMENTS:BROUGHT DOWN DATE 16/12/2015

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYNDHAM PLASTICS & GLASS LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company