WYRE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED

Address

WYRE BUILDING SUPPLIES LIMITED
334 CARRFIELD WORKS, PARK LANE
PREESALL
LANCASHIRE
FY6 0LU
Phone: 01253 810 984
Phone: 01253 895 098
Web:
Classification:

Wholesale of wood, construction materials and sanitary equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04611260
Incorporation Date:
6 Dec 2002 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 25 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2013
Filed on:
24 Sep 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2015
Filed on:
25 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 37 available


Directors and Secretaries

Tom Wilkinson
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Karen Wilkinson
10 Dec 2002 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 15 Aug 2012

Previous Company Names

WYRE BUILDERS SUPPLIES LIMITED
Changed 11 Dec 2002

Previous Addresses

14 BRIDGE HOUSE, BRIDGE STREET
SUNDERLAND
TYNE & WEAR
SR1 1TE
Changed 10 Dec 2002


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2013 24 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 25 Sep 2013 9
31 Dec 2011 19 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 8 Sep 2011 9
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 13

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
37 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 15 times in the last few years