WYSEPROPERTY



Last updated 16 April 2019
Legal registered address
CROWN HOUSE BIRCH STREET WOLVERHAMPTON UNITED KINGDOM WV1 4JX

Company number
03485972
Company status
Active - Proposal to Strike off
Company type
Private Unlimited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
24 December 1997
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2017

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 24 December 2017

Next statement due by 7 January 2019



Nature of business (SIC)

43210 - Electrical installation

99999 - Dormant Company

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
MAXXIOM LIMITED12 January 2004
WYSEPOWER LTD5 April 2005

Latest company documents
DateDescription
12/03/1912 March 2019FIRST GAZETTE

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 01/10/2018 FROM CARILLION HOUSE 84 SALOP STREET WOLVERHAMPTON WV3 0SR

View Document

01/10/181 October 2018PSC'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / CARILLION WYSE HOLDINGS LIMITED / 01/10/2018

View Document

13/09/1813 September 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, SECRETARY WESTLEY MAFFEI

View Document

23/08/1823 August 2018APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LEE MILLS

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company