WYVERN RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED

Address

WYVERN RISK SOLUTIONS LIMITED
11 BEECH AVENUE
WIVENHOE
COLCHESTER
ESSEX
CO7 9AR
Classification:

Management consultancy activities other than financial management

Dormant Company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06855338
Incorporation Date:
23 Mar 2009 (7 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Mar
Capital:
£100.00 on 31 Mar 2016
For period ending:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
23 Mar 2016
Filed on:
31 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2015 31 Mar 2014
Cash at bank: £1 £1 £1
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £1 £1 £1
Full details in: 2016 Accounts 2015 Accounts 2014 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 28 available


Directors and Secretaries

James Spencer-gray
21 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
9 Oct 2009 ⇒ Present ( 7 Years ) Director

Previous Company Names

APG PREMIUM FINANCE LTD
Changed 17 Oct 2009

Previous Addresses

MINORIES HOUSE 2-5 MINORIES
LONDON
EC3N 1BJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 11 May 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.wyvernrisksolutions.co.uk
www.wyvernrisksolutions.com
www.wyvernrisk.solutions
www.wyvernrisksolutions.org
www.wyvernrisksolutions.consulting
www.wyvernrisksolutions.company
www.wyvernrisksolutions.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Dec 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
5 Jul 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Mar 2016 31 Mar 2016 0
31 Mar 2015 2 Apr 2015 1
31 Mar 2014 11 Dec 2014 9
31 Mar 2013 28 Nov 2013 8
31 Mar 2012 5 Apr 2012 1

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 16

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
28 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Activity

This company viewed 2 times in the last few years