WYVEX MEDIA LIMITED



Legal registered address
LOCHAVULLIN ESTATE OBAN ARGYLL PA34 4HB
Company received £48,500 of state aid to support it through COVID-19 more details

Latest financial results as at 31 December 2019
Cash in bank
£130.45k
Current assets
£701.27k
Fixed assets
£2.25m
Current creditors
£595.61k
Shareholders funds
£2.34m
View full financial accounts

Company number
SC082218
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
1 March 1983
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 30 September 2021

Company financial year end is on 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 15 November 2020

Next statement due by 29 November 2021



Nature of business (SIC)

58130 - Publishing of newspapers

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
THE OBAN TIMES LIMITED5 December 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescription
17/11/2017 November 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1931 December 2019 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 2019

View Accounts

29/11/1929 November 2019 DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / MRS JOAN PEAKE BENNETT / 29/11/2019

View Document

18/11/1918 November 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 15/11/19, WITH UPDATES

View Document

15/11/1915 November 2019 NOTIFICATION OF A PERSON WITH SIGNIFICANT CONTROL JOAN PEAKE BENNETT

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following WYVEX MEDIA LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company