X C D LIMITED

Address

X C D LIMITED
12 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6DJ
(66 companies also use this postcode)

Phone: 01224 577 940
Web:
Classification:

Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
SC210525
Incorporation Date:
31 Aug 2000 (16 Years old)
Financial Year End:
28 Feb
Capital:
£10,000.00 on 9 Sep 2015
For period ending:
28 Feb 2014
Filed on:
18 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
9 Sep 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 69 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alistair Brockie
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Sonia Mills
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Company Secretary
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Ian Mills
19 Sep 2000 ⇒ Present ( 16 Years ) Director
Constant Van De Cappelle
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Fiona Van Der Vossen
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director
Martin Watt
22 Aug 2014 ⇒ Present ( 2 Years ) Director
Aafke Wigham De Boer
13 Dec 2012 ⇒ Present ( 3 Years ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
FLOATING CHARGE - OUTSTANDING on 5 Dec 2009

Previous Company Names

PETROWEB CONSULTANTS LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2005
BALIDARE LIMITED
Changed 29 Sep 2000

Previous Addresses

12 BON ACCORD SQUARE
ABERDEEN
AB11 6YF
Changed 23 Feb 2013

8 FOREST ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 9BJ
Changed 24 Oct 2005

8 FOREST ROAD
ABERDEEN
AB15 4BT
Changed 14 Mar 2005

INVESTMENT HOUSE
6 UNION ROW
ABERDEEN
AB10 1DQ
Changed 30 May 2001


Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
28 Feb 2014 18 Nov 2014 9
28 Feb 2013 2 Dec 2013 10
29 Feb 2012 28 Nov 2012 9
28 Feb 2011 29 Nov 2011 9
28 Feb 2010 23 Nov 2010 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 28 Feb 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
69 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 7 times in the last few years