X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED



Legal registered address
Marshall House Heanor Gate Road Heanor Derbyshire DE75 7RG

Latest financial results as at 31 January 2021
Cash in bank
£382.11k
Current assets
£758.12k
Fixed assets
£604.15k
Current creditors
£450.20k
Shareholders funds
£749.56k
View full financial accounts

Company number
04545040
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
25 September 2002
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 January 2021

Next annual accounts are due by 31 October 2022

Company financial year end is on 31 January 2022

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 25 September 2021

Next statement due by 9 October 2022

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

41100 - Development of building projects

68209 - Other letting and operating of own or leased real estate

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
HEANOR GATE PROPERTIES LIMITED9 December 2011

Latest company documents
DateDescription
29/10/2129 October 2021 Total exemption full accounts made up to 2021-01-31

View Document

10/10/2110 October 2021 Confirmation statement made on 2021-09-25 with no updates

View Document

31/01/2131 January 2021 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2021

View Accounts

31/01/2031 January 2020 Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jan 2020

View Accounts

25/09/1925 September 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 25/09/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

View all company documents

Advertise here

Is this your company? Is this your competitor's company?

  • Place your adverts on this page from £25 per month
  • Control what company information is displayed. Suppress information that might negatively impact your business
  • Discover who is following X-CEL CONSTRUCT LIMITED
  • Discover who viewing this company and directors
  • No contracts, instant setup, pay monthly
  • Remove competitor advertising from this page

Full details on how to advertise here


More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company