X GREEN LIMITED



Legal registered address
5th Floor Grove House 248a Marylebone Road London NW1 6BB

Latest financial results as of 29 March 2019
Cash in bank
£235.43k
Current assets
£305.87k
Fixed assets
£851.91k
Current creditors
£20.11k
Shareholders funds
£1.14m
View full financial accounts

Company number
07370455
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
9 September 2010
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 29 March 2019

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
UNIAMBRO LIMITED20 April 2018

Latest company documents
DateDescription
30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

30/06/2130 June 2021 Final Gazette dissolved following liquidation

View Document

08/04/208 April 2020 REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 08/04/2020 FROM C/O MICHAEL FILIOU LTD SALISBURY HOUSE 81 HIGH STREET POTTERS BAR HERTFORDSHIRE EN6 5AS ENGLAND

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 NOTICE OF APPOINTMENT OF LIQUIDATOR (VOLUNTARY)

View Document

27/03/2027 March 2020 NOTICE OF STATUTORY DECLARATION OF SOLVENCY:LIQ. CASE NO.1

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company