X L VIDEO LIMITED



Legal registered address
RICHARD WILLIAMS PRG Cofton Centre Groveley Lane Birmingham England B31 4PT

Company number
03905302
Company status
Dissolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Full
Incorporated on
12 January 2000
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 December 2018

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

90020 - Support activities to performing arts

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
NOCTURNE EUROPE LIMITED22 April 2002

Latest company documents
DateDescription
06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

06/07/216 July 2021 Final Gazette dissolved via compulsory strike-off

View Document

03/03/203 March 2020 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/20, NO UPDATES

View Document

23/01/1923 January 2019 CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 12/01/19, NO UPDATES

View Document

31/12/1831 December 2018 FULL ACCOUNTS MADE UP TO 31/12/18

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information




Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company