X-PILOT LIMITED

Dissolved on 29 Dec 2015

Address

X-PILOT LIMITED
6TH FLOOR
36 PARK ROW
LEEDS
LS1 5JL
(93 companies also use this postcode)

Classification:

Manufacture of computers and peripheral equipment

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04211762
Incorporation Date:
8 May 2001
Dissolution Date:
29 Dec 2015
Dissolved after 14 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£2,401,580.00 on 25 Jun 2014
For period ending:
31 Dec 2012
Filed on:
18 Oct 2013
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
8 May 2014
Filed on:
25 Jun 2014
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 4 Jan 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Dec 2012 31 Dec 2011
Cash at bank: £13,607 £8,301
Debtors: £76,201 £109,192
Creditors due within one year: £1,842,344 £1,580,473
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£1,470,824 -£1,452,902
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: -£1,725,379 -£1,475,925
Full details in: 2012 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Notices published in the Gazette

30 Sep 2014

X-PILOT LIMITED (Company Number 04211762 ) Nature of Business: Manufacture and supplier of computer software Registered office: Tower 12, 18-22 Bridge Street, Spinningfields, Manchester M3 3BZ Principal trading address: 195 North Street, Leeds LS7 2AA Date of Appointment: 22 September 2014 S Williams and P Deyes (IP Nos 11270 and 9089 ), both of Leonard Curtis, Albion Court, 5 Albion Place, Leeds, LS1 6JL For further details contact: S Williams, E-mail: recovery@leonardcurtis.co.uk, Tel: 0113 357 1505.

Recently Filed Documents - 96 available


Directors and Secretaries

Dominic Marrocco
3 Feb 2014 ⇒ Company Dissolved / Closed Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

INVADE INTERNATIONAL LIMITED
- OUTSTANDING on 13 Feb 2014

Previous Company Names

EQUIINET LIMITED
Changed 11 Aug 2014
CHOICEVALUE LIMITED
Changed 14 May 2001

Previous Addresses

ALBION COURT 5 ALBION PLACE
LEEDS
LS1 6JL
Changed 9 Sep 2015

195 NORTH STREET
LEEDS
LS7 2AA
ENGLAND
Changed 2 Oct 2014

EDISON HOUSE
EDISON ROAD, DORCAN
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE
SN3 5JX
Changed 30 Jun 2014

1 SANFORD STREET
SWINDON
WILTSHIRE SN1 1HJ
Changed 8 Jun 2001

14 FERNBANK CLOSE
WALDERSLADE, CHATHAM
KENT ME5 9NH
Changed 23 May 2001


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xpilot.org.uk
www.xpilot.productions
www.xpilot.and
www.xpilot.computer
www.xpilot.equipment

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2012 18 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 30 Sep 2012 9
31 Dec 2010 13 Jun 2011 6
31 Dec 2009 30 Sep 2010 9
30 Jun 2008 9 Dec 2008 6

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 12

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
96 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 19 times in the last few years