X SOFAS LIMITED

Company number 04698365



Last updated 15 November 2019
Registered office address
38 STORRS ROAD CHESTERFIELD DERBYSHIRE S40 3PZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Incorporated on
14 March 2003
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2018

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2019

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 7 March 2019

Next statement due by 21 March 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

47599 - Retail of furniture, lighting, and similar (not musical instruments or scores) in specialised store

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
LOUISE RAYBOULD DEVELOPMENTS LIMITED6 February 2006

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
08/03/198 March 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/19, NO UPDATESView PDF
31/03/1831 March 2018Annual accounts for year ending 31 Mar 2018View PDF
07/03/187 March 2018CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 07/03/18, NO UPDATESView PDF
More documents

Latest financial results (2018-03-31)
Cash in bank
£2.99k
Current assets
£14.26k
Current creditors
£27.68k
Shareholders funds
£-13.42k
Full financial accounts

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company