X-TRA BYTE LTD

Dissolved on 9 Mar 2010

Address

X-TRA BYTE LTD
85 QUEEN STREET
MORLEY
LEEDS
LS27 8DX
Classification:

Other computer related activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
06324614
Incorporation Date:
25 Jul 2007
Dissolution Date:
9 Mar 2010
Dissolved after 2 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
For period ending:
31 Jul 2008
Filed on:
30 Jun 2009
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
25 Jul 2008
Filed on:
2 Mar 2009
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 6 Apr 2010 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 13 available


Previous Company Names

CAPITAL X-TRA BYTE LTD
Changed 6 Aug 2007

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xtrabyte.and
www.xtrabyte.services
www.xtrabyte.community
www.xtrabyte.org.uk
www.xtrabyte.org
www.xtrabyte.consulting
www.xtrabyte.technology

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2008 30 Jun 2009 11

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 08

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
13 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years