X2 FLS HOLDINGS LIMITED

Address

X2 FLS HOLDINGS LIMITED
THE OLD BARN AND PADDOCKS WOLVEY LODGE BUSINESS CENTRE
CLOUDESLEY BUSH LANE WOLVEY
HINCKLEY
LEICESTERSHIRE
LE10 3HB
Classification:

Activities of distribution holding companies

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
07612739
Incorporation Date:
21 Apr 2011 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
30 Jun
Capital:
£101,001.00 on 10 Jun 2015
For period ending:
30 Jun 2014
Filed on:
24 Nov 2014
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
9 Jun 2015
Filed on:
10 Jun 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 1 Sep 2015 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

30 Jun 2014 30 Jun 2013 30 Jun 2012
Cash at bank: £1,001 £1,001 £1,001
Creditors due within one year: £95,811 £106,095 £55,343
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: -£94,810 -£105,094 -£54,342
Creditors due after one year / Non Current Liabilities: £288,224 £277,940 £328,692
Total Assets less Liabilities: £101,001 £101,001 £101,001
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £101,001 £101,001 £101,001
Full details in: 2014 Accounts 2013 Accounts 2012 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 27 available


Directors and Secretaries

Ian Cramb
12 Jul 2011 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Sarah Cramb
27 Sep 2013 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary

Charges / mortgages against this Company

THINCATS LOAN SYNDICATES LIMITED
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 28 Sep 2012

Previous Company Names

ENSCO 857 LIMITED
Changed 14 Jun 2011

Previous Addresses

ONE ELEVEN EDMUND STREET
BIRMINGHAM
WEST MIDLANDS
B3 2HJ
UNITED KINGDOM
Changed 18 Jul 2011


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xtwoflsholdings.co.uk
www.x2flsholdings.co.uk
www.xtwoflsholdings.com
www.x2flsholdings.com
www.x2flsholdings.holdings
www.xtwoflsholdings.services
www.x2flsholdings.net

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 Mar 2016
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2016

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
30 Jun 2014 24 Nov 2014 5
30 Jun 2013 17 Mar 2014 9
30 Jun 2012 27 Mar 2013 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 30 Jun 14

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
27 official company documents available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code