XAAR DIGITAL LIMITED

Address

XAAR DIGITAL LIMITED
SCIENCE PARK
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 0XR
Web:
Classification:

Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
03588121
VAT Number:
GB700 2664 78
Incorporation Date:
25 Jun 1998 (18 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 13 Mar 2015
For period ending:
31 Dec 2014
Filed on:
18 Jun 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
15 Feb 2015
Filed on:
13 Mar 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 67 available


Directors and Secretaries

Alexander Bevis
14 Feb 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Director
31 Mar 2011 ⇒ Present ( 5 Years ) Company Secretary
Douglas Edwards
5 Jan 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Director

Previous Company Names

OXENPOINT LIMITED
Changed 10 Sep 1998

Previous Addresses

2 SCIENCE PARK
MILTON ROAD
CAMBRIDGE
CB4 4FD
Changed 2 Oct 1998

200 ALDERSGATE STREET
LONDON
EC1A 4JJ
Changed 11 Sep 1998


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xaardigital.co.uk
www.xaardigital.com
www.xaardigital.services
www.xaardigital.financial
www.xaardigital.insurance
www.xaardigital.and
www.xaardigital.insure

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2014 18 Jun 2015 6
31 Dec 2013 23 Sep 2014 9
31 Dec 2012 2 Oct 2013 10
31 Dec 2011 1 Oct 2012 10
31 Dec 2010 19 Sep 2011 9

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 14

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
67 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 4 times in the last few years