XACTIUM LIMITED

Address

XACTIUM LIMITED
XACTIUM HOUSE
28 KENWOOD PARK ROAD
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
ENGLAND
S7 1NF
Phone: 0114 250 5315
Web:
Classification:

Business and domestic software development

Information technology consultancy activities

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
04683891
VAT Number:
GB816 6654 10
Incorporation Date:
3 Mar 2003 (13 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Aug
Capital:
£1,064.40 on 3 May 2016
For period ending:
31 Aug 2015
Filed on:
27 Nov 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
3 Mar 2016
Filed on:
30 Mar 2016
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 2 Dec 2016 - Check for updates

Map


Financial Summary

31 Aug 2015 31 Aug 2014
Cash at bank: £820,859 £450,722
Debtors: £382,910 £485,416
Creditors due within one year: £753,357 £605,156
Total Assets less Current Liabilities: £450,412 £330,982
Shareholders Funds / Net Worth: £901,306 £740,889
Full details in: 2015 Accounts 2015 Accounts

Recently Filed Documents - 81 available


Directors and Secretaries

Richard Brooke
4 Feb 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director
Andrew Evans
25 Mar 2003 ⇒ Present ( 13 Years ) Director
Sheila Gupta
27 Aug 2015 ⇒ Present ( 1 Year ) Company Secretary
John Seaman
20 Aug 2010 ⇒ Present ( 6 Years ) Director
John Shelton
28 Jan 2016 ⇒ Present ( 10 Months ) Director

Charges / mortgages against this Company

HSBC BANK PLC
DEBENTURE - OUTSTANDING on 27 Jun 2006

Previous Company Names

BROOMCO (3134) LIMITED
Changed 31 Mar 2003

Previous Addresses

DEVERE HOUSE WOODSEATS CLOSE
WOODSEATS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
Changed 23 Jun 2015

PCI HOUSE WOODSEATS CLOSE
WOODSEATS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
Changed 12 Jul 2011

PCI HOUSE WOODSEATS CLOSE
WOODSEATS
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 0TB
UK
Changed 18 Mar 2009

PCI HOUSE, WOODSEATS CLOSE
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE
S8 OTB
Changed 27 Mar 2008

64 STRUAN ROAD
SHEFFIELD
YORKSHIRE S7 2EJ
Changed 13 Sep 2006

FOUNTAIN PRECINCT
BALM GREEN
SHEFFIELD
SOUTH YORKSHIRE S1 1RZ
Changed 2 Apr 2003


Transactions with Public Organisations

OrganisationTransactionsValue
A Public Body
4 £8,738.94

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xactium.business
www.xactium.org
www.xactium.net
www.xactium.and
www.xactium.computer
www.xactium.consulting
www.xactium.technology

Company Annual Accounts

Next annual accounts are due on:
31 May 2017
Given past performance
we expect these to be submitted around:
12 Jan 2017

Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Aug 2015 27 Nov 2015 3
31 Aug 2014 8 Dec 2014 4
31 Aug 2013 16 Jan 2014 5
31 Aug 2012 11 Jan 2013 5
31 Aug 2011 14 Dec 2011 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Aug 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
81 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 12 times in the last few years