XAFINITY SIPP SERVICES LIMITED

Company number SC069096



Last updated 24 August 2019
Registered office address
SCOTIA HOUSE CASTLE BUSINESS PARK STIRLING STIRLINGSHIRE FK9 4TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
FULL
Incorporated on
14 August 1979
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 31 March 2019

Next annual accounts are due by 31 December 2020

Company financial year end is on 31 March 2020

Confirmation statement

Latest confirmation statement statement dated 13 June 2019

Next statement due by 27 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
SCOTTISH EQUITABLE TRUSTEES LIMITED7 March 2003
HAZELL CARR PENSIONS SERVICES LIMITED14 October 2008

Latest company documents
DateDescriptionView / Download
29/07/1929 July 2019DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR SNEHAL SHAHView PDF
01/07/191 July 2019APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR MICHAEL AINSLIEView PDF
25/06/1925 June 2019CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 13/06/19, WITH UPDATESView PDF
More documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company