XAN GROUP LTD



Legal registered address
178 Alexandra Avenue Harrow England HA2 9BN

Latest financial results as of 30 June 2022
Cash in bank
£2.86k
Current assets
£17.06k
Current creditors
£18.49k
Shareholders funds
£-1.07k
View full financial accounts

Company number
12673391
Company status
Disolved
Company type
Private Limited Company
Accounts category
Total Exemption Full
Incorporated on
16 June 2020
Accounts

Latest annual accounts were to 30 June 2022

Company financial year end is on 30 June 2024

View original and historic source data


Nature of business (SIC)

47210 - Retail sale of fruit and vegetables in specialised stores

Previous company names

NameDate previous name changed
KHAN UK GROUP LTD3 July 2020

Latest company documents
DateDescription
05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

05/09/235 September 2023 Final Gazette dissolved via voluntary strike-off

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

11/07/2311 July 2023 Voluntary strike-off action has been suspended

View Document

20/06/2320 June 2023 First Gazette notice for voluntary strike-off

View Document

View all company documents

More Company Information


Follow Company
  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
  • Follow this company