XANADU NETWORKS LIMITED

Address

XANADU NETWORKS LIMITED
56 CHORLEY NEW ROAD
BOLTON
LANCASHIRE
BL1 4AP
(1,088 companies also use this postcode, this might be a mail forwarding service address)

Classification:

Wholesale of chemical products

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
08159958
Incorporation Date:
27 Jul 2012 (4 Years old)
Financial Year End:
31 Jul
Capital:
£100.00 on 12 Aug 2015
For period ending:
31 Jul 2015
Filed on:
4 Oct 2015
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
27 Jul 2015
Filed on:
12 Aug 2015
Purchase latest return for £4.99
New information about this company is available: Update Now!

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 11 available


Directors and Secretaries

Mahendra Raja
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Director
Ramila Sodha
27 Jul 2012 ⇒ Present ( 4 Years ) Company Secretary

Previous Company Names

ZANADU NETWORKS LIMITED
Changed 8 Aug 2012

Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xanadunetworks.co.uk
www.xanadunetworks.org.uk
www.xanadunetworks.org
www.xanadunet.works
www.xanadunetworks.productions
www.xanadunetworks.net

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Jul 2015 4 Oct 2015 3
31 Jul 2014 24 Nov 2014 4
31 Jul 2013 28 Nov 2013 4

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Jul 15

  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
11 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Public Sector Suppliers With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years