XATIRB5 LIMITED

Dissolved on 2 Aug 2011

Address

XATIRB5 LIMITED
WATCHMOOR POINT
WATCHMOOR ROAD
CAMBERLEY
SURREY
GU15 3EX
Classification:

Non-trading company

Legal Information

Company Registration No.:
00666860
Incorporation Date:
4 Aug 1960
Dissolution Date:
2 Aug 2011
Dissolved after 50 Years
Financial Year End:
31 Dec
Capital:
£1.00 on 27 Jul 2010
For period ending:
31 Dec 2009
Filed on:
21 Sep 2010
Purchase latest accounts for £4.99

Latest Annual Return

Directors & Shareholder Information
As at:
18 Jun 2010
Filed on:
13 Jul 2010
Purchase latest return for £4.99

Information correct as of: 3 Aug 2011 - Check for updates

Map


Recently Filed Documents - 124 available


Previous Company Names

BRITAX LIMITED
Changed 10 Mar 2006

Previous Addresses

SETON HOUSE
WARWICK TECHNOLOGY PARK
GALLOWS HILL
WARWICK CV34 6DE
Changed 9 Jul 2007

BURGESS HOUSE
1270 COVENTRY ROAD
YARDLEY
BIRMINGHAM B25 8BB
Changed 19 Jun 1995

KINGSHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO 192
Changed 17 Sep 1992

KINGSHAM ROAD
CHICHESTER
WEST SUSSEX
PO19 2UG
Changed 14 Jul 1988


Unclaimed Domain Names for this Company's Website

The following domain names appear to be available to register, if this is your company you should claim the domain names before your competitors register them.

www.xatirbfive.co.uk
www.xatirb5.co.uk
www.xatirbfive.com
www.xatirb5.com
www.xatirb5.services
www.xatirb5.org
www.xatirb5.org.uk

Company Annual Accounts


Accounts for Financial Year EndingDate Accounts SubmittedNumber Of Months After Year End Of Submission
31 Dec 2009 21 Sep 2010 9
31 Dec 2008 19 Oct 2009 10
31 Dec 2007 21 Aug 2008 8
31 Dec 2006 29 May 2007 5
31 Dec 2005 11 May 2006 5

Do you do business with this company?

Receive a free alert email if there are any changes to this company, such as a change of address or new financial documents become available

Is this your company?

Is the information we hold correct?
  • Provide a short description about your company
  • Add a Trading Name & Address
  • Add your phone numbers
  • Add a link to your Website
  • Free!
Do you want total editorial control of this page?
  • Add your own company information
  • Remove public financial information
  • Remove advertising
  • Change the information instantly and as often as you like

Official Accounts
Latest Annual accounts for year ending 31 Dec 09

  • Profit and Loss Account
  • Balance Sheet
  • Share Capital
  • Delivered online instantly
Buy Now - £4.99 ex VAT
124 other company documents are available

Monitor Company

  • Receive an alert email on changes to financial status
  • Early indications of liquidity problems
  • Warns when company reporting is overdue
  • Free service, no spam emails
Monitor Now

Companies With Similar Names


Companies With Similar Director Names


Companies With Same Post Code


Activity

This company viewed 1 time in the last few years